We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Since 1922 it has being manufacturing, producing and distilling for five continents.

Laurel oil

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PBOR16
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Laurel oil
Family: Lauraceae
Botanical name: Laurus nobilis (Fam. Lauraceae)
Synonyms: Sweet bay, laurel, Grecian laurel, true bay, Mediterranean bay, Roman laurel, noble laurel, laurel leaf (oil).
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84603-73-6 ; 8002-41-3
N° EINECS: 283-272-5
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: An evergreen tree up to 20 metres high with dark green, glossy leaves and black berries; often cultivated as an ornamental shrub.
Principal constituents: Cineol (30–50 per cent), pinene, linalol, terpineol acetate, and traces of methyl eugenol.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Pale yellow
Odor: Aromatic, spicy
Used as a fragrance component in detergents, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes, especially aftershaves. Extensively used in processed food of all types, as well as alcoholic and soft drinks.
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170
Product Name: Laurel oil
Family: Lauraceae
Botanical name: Laurus nobilis (Fam. Lauraceae)
Synonyms: Sweet bay, laurel, Grecian laurel, true bay, Mediterranean bay, Roman laurel, noble laurel, laurel leaf (oil).
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84603-73-6 ; 8002-41-3
N° EINECS: 283-272-5
Plant description: An evergreen tree up to 20 metres high with dark green, glossy leaves and black berries; often cultivated as an ornamental shrub.
Principal constituents: Cineol (30–50 per cent), pinene, linalol, terpineol acetate, and traces of methyl eugenol.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Color: Pale yellow
Odor: Aromatic, spicy
Uses: Used as a fragrance component in detergents, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes, especially aftershaves. Extensively used in processed food of all types, as well as alcoholic and soft drinks.
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time