We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Producer of aromatic plants and essential oils from Himalaya

Eucalyptus

INGREDIENTS CATEGORY: Essential Oils
Product Origins: Nepal
In stock
SKU
PDNANN8
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Eucalyptus
Family: Myrtaceae
Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus
Synonyms: Gum tree, southern blue gum, Tasmanian blue gum, fever tree, stringy bark.
N° CAS: 84625-32-1 ; 8000-48-4
N° EINECS: 283-406-2
Plant description: A beautiful, tall, evergreen tree, up to 90 metres high. The young trees have bluish-green oval leaves while the mature trees develop long, narrow, yellowish leaves, creamy- white flowers and a smooth, pale grey bark often covered in a white powder.
Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Cineol (70–85 per cent), pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, aromadendrene, among others.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Colorless to pale yellow
Odor: Tonic, astringent
The oil and cineol are largely employed in the preparation of liniments, inhalants, cough syrups, ointments, toothpaste and as pharmaceutical flavourings also used in veterinary practise and dentistry. Used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents an
Supplier name: Annapurna Aroma
Supplier Certifications: USDA, CERES
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Nepal
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Annapurna Aroma Company Pvt. Ltd. is an agricultural company mainly established with the aim of answering a question how valuable natural resources of our country can be optimally utilized, which is well known for its own abundant natural resources, and strengthening the rural population by improving their social and economic status. Annapurna Aroma has been majorly engaged in cultivation and contract farming, distilling and processing of aromatic plants from various regions of Nepal.
Turnover : $4 Million
Number of employees : 24
Product Name: Eucalyptus
Family: Myrtaceae
Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus
Synonyms: Gum tree, southern blue gum, Tasmanian blue gum, fever tree, stringy bark.
N° CAS: 84625-32-1 ; 8000-48-4
N° EINECS: 283-406-2
Plant description: A beautiful, tall, evergreen tree, up to 90 metres high. The young trees have bluish-green oval leaves while the mature trees develop long, narrow, yellowish leaves, creamy- white flowers and a smooth, pale grey bark often covered in a white powder.
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Cineol (70–85 per cent), pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, aromadendrene, among others.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Color: Colorless to pale yellow
Odor: Tonic, astringent
Uses: The oil and cineol are largely employed in the preparation of liniments, inhalants, cough syrups, ointments, toothpaste and as pharmaceutical flavourings also used in veterinary practise and dentistry. Used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents an
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Supplier name: Annapurna Aroma
Supplier Certifications: USDA, CERES
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Nepal
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Annapurna Aroma Company Pvt. Ltd. is an agricultural company mainly established with the aim of answering a question how valuable natural resources of our country can be optimally utilized, which is well known for its own abundant natural resources, and strengthening the rural population by improving their social and economic status. Annapurna Aroma has been majorly engaged in cultivation and contract farming, distilling and processing of aromatic plants from various regions of Nepal.
Turnover : $4 Million
Number of employees : 24

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

Sold By
Annapurna Aroma Company Pvt. Ltd
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time