We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Clove

Botanical Name : Syzygium aromaticum 

Synonyms : Eugenia aromatica, E. caryophyllata, E. caryophyllus.

Which country produce Clove essential oil? Believed to be native to Indonesia; now cultivated worldwide, especially in the Philippines, the Molucca Islands and Madagascar. The main oil-producing countries are Madagascar, and Indonesia.

What is Clove essential oil use in perfumery and cosmetic?- Used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively employed as a flavour ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. Used in the production of printing ink, glue and varnish; clove leaf oil is used as the starting material for the isolation of eugenol.

Clove

How do you use cloves essential oils in aromatherapy?

WARNING

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 155

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :$3,962.00

    Price per kg :19.81

    Name :PT SINKONA INDONESIA LESTARI

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :$3,546.00

    Price per kg :19.7

    Name :PT SINKONA INDONESIA LESTARI

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PT Mitra Ayu Adi Pratama

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PT Mitra Ayu Adi Pratama

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PT Mitra Ayu Adi Pratama

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indaroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indaroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indaroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Prinova

    Type :Broker

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :NaturaSpice

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Mauritius

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 155

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page