Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Bourbonol Natural & Artificial (Geranium Bourbon Replacement) (For Fragrances)

Ingredient name: Bourbonol Natural & Artificial (Geranium Bourbon Replacement) (For Fragrances)
Essential Oils, Geranium
In stock
SKU
PDCIT107
Cultivation methods: Conventional
Family: Geraniaceae
Synonyms: Rose geranium, pelargonium
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
Principal constituents: Citronellol, geraniol, linalol, isomenthone, menthone, phellandrene, sabinene, limonene, among others. Constituents vary according to type and source.
Uses: Used as a fragrance component in all kinds of cosmetic products: soaps, creams, perfumes, etc. Extensively employed as a flavouring agent in most major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks.

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
Supplier headquarter: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Number of products: 850

Contact Supplier

Cultivation methods: Conventional