Producer of Egyptian Essential oils, herbs, concretes and absolutes

Peppermint Leaf

Ingredient name: Peppermint Leaf
Raw Materials, Mint
In stock
SKU
PDEALSFE83
Product Origins: Egypt
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Botanical name: Mentha Piperita
Synonyms: Brandy mint, balm mint.
Appearance: Menthol (29–48 per cent), menthone (20–31 per cent), menthyl acetate, menthofuran, limonene, pulegone, cineol, among others.
Uses: Flavouring agent in pharmaceuticals, and ingredient in cough, cold and digestive remedies. Flavouring agent in many foods, especially chewing gum and sweets, alcoholic and soft drinks; also widely used to flavour tobacco. Fragrance component in soaps, too

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Al Sheikh For Export
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, FDA, CERES
Supplier headquarter: Egypt
Supplier Types: Mix
Number of employees : 10
Number of products: 86

Contact Supplier