We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Rose Conventional Essential Oil

INGREDIENTS CATEGORY: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic, Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
In stock
SKU
PBALT29
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Rose Conventional Essential Oil
Family: Rosaceae
Botanical name: Rosa damascena
Synonyms: Summer damask rose, Bulgarian rose, Turkish rose (Anatolian rose oil), otto of rose (oil), attar of rose (oil).
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, LACON, HALLAL, KOSHER
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic, Conventional
Plant description: Small prickly shrub between 1 metre and 2 metres high, with pink, very fragrant blooms with thirty-six petals, and whitish hairy leaves. It requires a very specific soil and climate.
Rose water is used as a household cosmetic and culinary article (especially in Persian cookery). The concrete, absolute and oil are employed extensively in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes of all types – floral, oriental, chyprès, etc. Some flavo
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Product Name: Rose Conventional Essential Oil
Family: Rosaceae
Botanical name: Rosa damascena
Synonyms: Summer damask rose, Bulgarian rose, Turkish rose (Anatolian rose oil), otto of rose (oil), attar of rose (oil).
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, LACON, HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: Small prickly shrub between 1 metre and 2 metres high, with pink, very fragrant blooms with thirty-six petals, and whitish hairy leaves. It requires a very specific soil and climate.
Uses: Rose water is used as a household cosmetic and culinary article (especially in Persian cookery). The concrete, absolute and oil are employed extensively in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes of all types – floral, oriental, chyprès, etc. Some flavo
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

Sold By
Alta Oils Ltd
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time