We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Roman chamomile Conventional Essential Oil

INGREDIENTS CATEGORY: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic, Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
In stock
SKU
PBALT3
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Roman chamomile Conventional Essential Oil
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Botanical name: Anthemis nobilis
Synonyms: Non-toxic, non-irritant; can cause dermatitis in some individuals
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, LACON, HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84649-86-5 ; 8015-92-7
N° EINECS: 283-467-5
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic, Conventional
Plant description: A small, stocky, perennial herb, up to 25 cms high, with a much-branched hairy stem, half spreading or creeping. It has feathery pinnate leaves, daisy-like white flowers which are larger than those of the German chamomile. The whole plant has an applelike
Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Mainly esters of angelic and tiglic acids (approx. 85 per cent), with pinene, farnesol, nerolidol, chamazulene, pinocarvone, cineol, among others.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
From colorless to yellow-green
Odor: Floral, chamomille, sweet, green
Used in pharmaceutical antiseptic ointments and in carminative, antispasmodic and tonic preparations. Extensively used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents, high-class perfumes and hair and bath products. Used as a flavour ingredient in most major food catego
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Product Name: Roman chamomile Conventional Essential Oil
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Botanical name: Anthemis nobilis
Synonyms: Non-toxic, non-irritant; can cause dermatitis in some individuals
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, LACON, HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84649-86-5 ; 8015-92-7
N° EINECS: 283-467-5
Plant description: A small, stocky, perennial herb, up to 25 cms high, with a much-branched hairy stem, half spreading or creeping. It has feathery pinnate leaves, daisy-like white flowers which are larger than those of the German chamomile. The whole plant has an applelike
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Mainly esters of angelic and tiglic acids (approx. 85 per cent), with pinene, farnesol, nerolidol, chamazulene, pinocarvone, cineol, among others.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Color: From colorless to yellow-green
Odor: Floral, chamomille, sweet, green
Uses: Used in pharmaceutical antiseptic ointments and in carminative, antispasmodic and tonic preparations. Extensively used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents, high-class perfumes and hair and bath products. Used as a flavour ingredient in most major food catego
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

Sold By
Alta Oils Ltd
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time