We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Organic Juniperberry

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic
In stock
SKU
PDCIT511
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Organic Juniperberry
Family: Cupressaceae
Synonyms: Common juniper.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic
Plant description: An evergreen shrub or tree up to 6 metres high, with bluish-green narrow stiff needles. It has small flowers and little round berries, which are green in the first year, turning black in the second and third.
Principal constituents: Mainly monoterpenes: pinene, myrcene, sabinene with limonene, cymene, terpinene, thujene and camphene, among others.
Berries and extracts are used in diuretic and laxative preparations; also veterinary preventatives of ticks and fleas. Employed as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially spicy fragrances and aftershaves. Extensively
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied (C&A) was one of the first companies in the US to offer Certified Organic essential oils. We secured our NOP (National Organic Program) certification in 2010. C&A’s vast selection of organic essentials oils are produced in compliance with NOP standards. We are experts at sourcing organic materials derived from plants, flowers, bark, leaves, and fruits. We follow strict organic industry regulations to process these essential oils. Today, C&A offers an impressive and growing list of organic isolates and folded essential oils produced in dedicated equipment.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Product Name: Organic Juniperberry
Essential Oils, Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae
Synonyms: Common juniper.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS US: 8002-68-4
Plant description: An evergreen shrub or tree up to 6 metres high, with bluish-green narrow stiff needles. It has small flowers and little round berries, which are green in the first year, turning black in the second and third.
Principal constituents: Mainly monoterpenes: pinene, myrcene, sabinene with limonene, cymene, terpinene, thujene and camphene, among others.
Uses: Berries and extracts are used in diuretic and laxative preparations; also veterinary preventatives of ticks and fleas. Employed as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially spicy fragrances and aftershaves. Extensively
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied (C&A) was one of the first companies in the US to offer Certified Organic essential oils. We secured our NOP (National Organic Program) certification in 2010. C&A’s vast selection of organic essentials oils are produced in compliance with NOP standards. We are experts at sourcing organic materials derived from plants, flowers, bark, leaves, and fruits. We follow strict organic industry regulations to process these essential oils. Today, C&A offers an impressive and growing list of organic isolates and folded essential oils produced in dedicated equipment.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time