We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Oil Bitter Orange Terpeneless Extra

INGREDIENTS CATEGORY: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PDCIT343
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Oil Bitter Orange Terpeneless Extra
Family: Rutaceae
Synonyms: C. vulgaris, C. bigaradia, Seville orange, sour orange bigarade (oil).
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° FEMA: 2823
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: An evergreen tree up to 10 metres high with dark green, glossy, oval leaves, paler beneath, with long but not very sharp spines. It has a smooth greyish trunk and branches, and very fragrant white flowers. The fruits are smaller and darker than the sweet
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Product Name: Oil Bitter Orange Terpeneless Extra
Family: Rutaceae
Synonyms: C. vulgaris, C. bigaradia, Seville orange, sour orange bigarade (oil).
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS US: 24477184
N° FEMA: 2823
Plant description: An evergreen tree up to 10 metres high with dark green, glossy, oval leaves, paler beneath, with long but not very sharp spines. It has a smooth greyish trunk and branches, and very fragrant white flowers. The fruits are smaller and darker than the sweet
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

Sold By
Citrus & Allied
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time