We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Linden Conventional Floral Water

Category: Floral Waters
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
In stock
SKU
PBALT23
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Linden Conventional Floral Water
Family: Tiliaceae
Botanical name: Tilia cordata
Synonyms: T. europaea, lime tree, common lime, lyne, tillet, tilea.
Ingredient certifications: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: A tall graceful tree up to 30 metres high with a smooth bark, spreading branches and bright green, heart-shaped leaves. It has yellowy-white flowers borne in clusters which have a very powerful scent.
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Product Name: Linden Conventional Floral Water
Floral Waters, Linden
Family: Tiliaceae
Botanical name: Tilia cordata
Synonyms: T. europaea, lime tree, common lime, lyne, tillet, tilea.
Ingredient certifications: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: A tall graceful tree up to 30 metres high with a smooth bark, spreading branches and bright green, heart-shaped leaves. It has yellowy-white flowers borne in clusters which have a very powerful scent.
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time