We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Distributor of 200 pure and natural aromatic products for your creations

Frankincense Somalia Essential oil

Category: Essential Oils
Product Origins: Somalia
In stock
SKU
PDFALB51
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Frankincense Somalia Essential oil
Family: Burseraceae
Botanical name: Boswellia carterii
Synonyms: Olibanum, gum thus.
Plant description: A handsome small tree or shrub with abundant pinnate leaves and white or pale pink flowers. It yields a natural oleo gum resin which is collected by making incisions into the bark: at first, a milky-white liquid appears which then solidifies into tear-sha
Principal constituents: Mainly monoterpene hydrocarbons, notably pinene, dipentene, limonene, thujene, phellandrene, cymene, myrcene, terpinene; also octyl acetate, octanol, incensole, among others.
Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
Supplier product long description: We ensure legal compliance at every stage of the supply chain, from collection to export of plant raw material. Training in good harvesting practices is provided to collectors by our partner. We process the gum ourselves at our production center in Seville. Albert Vieille and the CNRS (France’s national scientific research center) collaborated to identify the molecules responsible for the characteristic s ell of frankincense and a scientific article was published on the subject in 2016.
Supplier name: Albert Vieille
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, COSMOS, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: France
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Our company, founded in the Grasse region, specializes in the distillation and extraction of responsibly sourced medicinal and perfume plants, providing you with 100% pure and natural products, for professionals working in the perfumery, food, cosmetics, and aromatherapy markets.
Turnover : €34 Million
Number of employees : 42
Product Name: Frankincense Somalia Essential oil
Family: Burseraceae
Botanical name: Boswellia carterii
Synonyms: Olibanum, gum thus.
Plant description: A handsome small tree or shrub with abundant pinnate leaves and white or pale pink flowers. It yields a natural oleo gum resin which is collected by making incisions into the bark: at first, a milky-white liquid appears which then solidifies into tear-sha
Principal constituents: Mainly monoterpene hydrocarbons, notably pinene, dipentene, limonene, thujene, phellandrene, cymene, myrcene, terpinene; also octyl acetate, octanol, incensole, among others.
Uses: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
Supplier product long description: We ensure legal compliance at every stage of the supply chain, from collection to export of plant raw material. Training in good harvesting practices is provided to collectors by our partner. We process the gum ourselves at our production center in Seville. Albert Vieille and the CNRS (France’s national scientific research center) collaborated to identify the molecules responsible for the characteristic s ell of frankincense and a scientific article was published on the subject in 2016.
Supplier name: Albert Vieille
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, COSMOS, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: France
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Our company, founded in the Grasse region, specializes in the distillation and extraction of responsibly sourced medicinal and perfume plants, providing you with 100% pure and natural products, for professionals working in the perfumery, food, cosmetics, and aromatherapy markets.
Turnover : €34 Million
Number of employees : 42

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time