We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Galbanum

Botanical Name : Ferula galbaniflua

Synonyms : F. gummosa, galbanum gum, galbanum resin, ‘bubonion’.

Industrial use - The Persian gum used to be employed in pharmaceutical products. Both oil and resinoid are used as fixatives and fragrance components in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions and perfumes. Also used as a flavour ingredient in most major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks.

Ferula_galbaniflua

Did you know it ?

Use in Aromatherapy

View as Grid List

11 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Tabib Daru

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Iran

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name : In-Lustrys

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :France

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

View as Grid List

11 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page