Cumin

Botanical Name: Cuminum cyminum 

Synonyms : C. odorum, cummin, roman caraway.

Which country producer cumin essential oil? Native to upper Egypt, but from the earliest times cultivated in the Mediterranean region, especially Spain, France and Morocco; also in India and the USSR. The oil is mainly produced in India, Spain and France.

What is the use of cumin essential oil?- Used in veterinary medicine in digestive preparations. As a fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes, and a flavour ingredient in many foods and drinks, especially meat products and condiments.

indian-cumin-seeds

Use of cumin oil in aromatherapy

WARNING

View as Grid List

Items 1-30

Set Ascending Direction
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :A. Fakhry

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Sebat Rose oil & Essential oils

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Turkey

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Tabib Daru

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Iran

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  16. Type :Oleoresins

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ANTHOCYANIN NATURALS

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Trinity essence

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bella Botanique

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Singapore

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Plant Lipids

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :K. K. ENTERPRISE

    Type :Distillerie

    Headquarters :India

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egypt Aromatic

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Moamen for essential oils & Aromatics

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Al-Orkid

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :KFF

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :HINDUSTAN MINT & AGRO

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Universal Oleoresins

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

View as Grid List

Items 1-30

Set Ascending Direction