Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Organic Ylang Ylang Complete

Ingredient name: Organic Ylang Ylang Complete
In stock
SKU
PDCIT563
Cultivation methods: Organic
Family: Annonaceae
Synonyms: Unona odorantissimum, flower of flowers.
N° CAS US: 8006-81-3
Uses: Extensively used as a fragrance component and fixative in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes, especially oriental and floral types; ylang ylang extra tends to be used in high class perfumes, ylang ylang 3 in soaps, detergents, etc. Used as a flavour ingredient

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
Supplier headquarter: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Number of products: 850

Request For Quote

Based on your requirements we will find the best offer for you! 

Cultivation methods: Organic