Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Oil Carrot Seed FCC (European Distilled)

Ingredient name: Oil Carrot Seed FCC (European Distilled)
In stock
SKU
PDCIT31
Cultivation methods: Conventional
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Synonyms: Wild carrot, Queen Anne’s lace, bird’s nest.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84929-61-3 ; 8015-88-1
N° CAS US: 8015-88-1
N° EINECS: 284-545-1
N° FEMA: 2244
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Pinene, carotol, daucol, limonene, bisabolene, elemene, geraniol, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, among others.
Color: Dark orange - brown
Odor: Earthy, woody, fruity,rough
Uses: Fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. Flavour ingredient in most major food categories, especially seasonings.

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
Supplier headquarter: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Number of products: 850

Request For Quote

Based on your requirements we will find the best offer for you! 

Cultivation methods: Conventional