bestofplant | Supplying Raw Materials For Aroma Companies

Galbanum Gum

Ingredient name: Galbanum Gum
Gum
In stock
SKU
PDIBES1
Product Origins: Iran
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Synonyms: F. gummosa, galbanum gum, galbanum resin, ‘bubonion’.
Principal constituents: Pinene, cadinol, cadinene and myrcene, among others.
Uses: The gum used to be employed in pharmaceutical products. Both oil and resinoid are used as fixatives and fragrance components in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions and perfumes. Also used as a flavour ingredient in most major food categories, alcoholic an

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Bestofplant
Supplier headquarter: Iran
Supplier Types: Broker
Number of products: 6

Request For Quote

Based on your requirements we will find the best offer for you!