Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Rose Conventional Concrete

Ingredient name: Rose Conventional Concrete
Concretes, Rose, Rose, Damask
In stock
SKU
PBALT16
Cultivation methods: Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
Family: Rosaceae
Botanical name: Rosa Damascena
Synonyms: Summer damask rose, Bulgarian rose, Turkish rose (Anatolian rose oil), otto of rose (oil), attar of rose (oil).
Ingredient certifications: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
Uses: Rose water is used as a household cosmetic and culinary article (especially in Persian cookery). The concrete, absolute and oil are employed extensively in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes of all types – floral, oriental, chyprès, etc. Some flavo

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
Supplier headquarter: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Number of products: 36

Contact Supplier

Cultivation methods: Conventional