Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Basil Conventional Essential Oil

Ingredient name: Basil Conventional Essential Oil
In stock
SKU
PBALT1
Cultivation methods: Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
Botanical name: Ocimum basilicum
Synonyms: Sweet basil, Comoran basil (oil), Reunion basil (oil).
Ingredient certifications: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84775-71-3 ; 8015-73-4
N° EINECS: 283-900-8
Principal constituents: Mainly methyl chavicol (70–88 per cent), with small amounts of linalol, cineol, camphor, eugenol, limonene and citronellol.
Color: Pale yellow to ambered yellow
Odor: Spicy, aromatic, aniseed
Uses: The oil is employed in high class fragrances, soaps and dental products; used extensively in major food categories especially meat products and savories.

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
Supplier headquarter: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Number of products: 36

Request For Quote

Based on your requirements we will find the best offer for you! 

Cultivation methods: Conventional