Producer of Egyptian Essential oils, herbs, concretes and absolutes

Violet Leaves Absolute

Ingredient name: Violet Leaves Absolute
Absolutes, Violet
In stock
SKU
PDEALSFE46
Product Origins: Egypt
Family: Violaceae
Botanical name: Viola Odorata L.
Synonyms: English violet, garden violet, blue violet, sweet-scented violet.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
Uses: Used in high class perfumery work; occasionally used in flavouring, mainly confectionery.

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Al Sheikh For Export
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, FDA, CERES
Supplier headquarter: Egypt
Supplier Types: Distributor
Number of employees : 10
Number of products: 86

Contact Supplier