We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Since 1922 it has being manufacturing, producing and distilling for five continents.

Spike Lavender oil, Spanish

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Product Origins: Spain
In stock
SKU
PBOR9
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Spike Lavender oil, Spanish
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Botanical name: Lavandula latifolia (Fam. Labiatae)
Synonyms: L. spica, aspic, broad-leaved lavender, lesser lavender, spike
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: An aromatic evergreen sub-shrub up to 1 metre high with lance-shaped leaves, broader and rougher than true lavender. The flower is more compressed and of a dull grey-blue colour.
Principal constituents: Mainly cineol and camphor (40–60 per cent), with linalol and linalyl acetate, among others.
It is used in some pharmaceutical preparations and especially in veterinary practice as a prophylactic, in incipient paralysis, for rheumatism and arthritis and to get rid of lice. It is extensively employed as a fragrance component especially in soaps a
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170
Product Name: Spike Lavender oil, Spanish
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Botanical name: Lavandula latifolia (Fam. Labiatae)
Synonyms: L. spica, aspic, broad-leaved lavender, lesser lavender, spike
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: An aromatic evergreen sub-shrub up to 1 metre high with lance-shaped leaves, broader and rougher than true lavender. The flower is more compressed and of a dull grey-blue colour.
Principal constituents: Mainly cineol and camphor (40–60 per cent), with linalol and linalyl acetate, among others.
Uses: It is used in some pharmaceutical preparations and especially in veterinary practice as a prophylactic, in incipient paralysis, for rheumatism and arthritis and to get rid of lice. It is extensively employed as a fragrance component especially in soaps a
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time