We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Since 1922 it has being manufacturing, producing and distilling for five continents.

Rue oil

INGREDIENTS CATEGORY: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PBOR33
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Rue oil
Family: Rutaceae
Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis L.(Fam. Labiatae)
Synonyms: Garden rue, herb-of-grace, herbygrass.
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: HALLAL, KOSHER
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: An ornamental, shrubby herb with tough, woody branches, small, smooth, bluish-green leaves and greeny-yellow flowers. The whole plant has a strong, aromatic, bitter or acrid scent.
Principal constituents: Mainly methyl nonyl ketone (90 per cent in summer rue oil).
Employed as a source of methyl nonyl ketone.
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170
Product Name: Rue oil
Essential Oils, Rue
Family: Rutaceae
Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis L.(Fam. Labiatae)
Synonyms: Garden rue, herb-of-grace, herbygrass.
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: An ornamental, shrubby herb with tough, woody branches, small, smooth, bluish-green leaves and greeny-yellow flowers. The whole plant has a strong, aromatic, bitter or acrid scent.
Principal constituents: Mainly methyl nonyl ketone (90 per cent in summer rue oil).
Uses: Employed as a source of methyl nonyl ketone.
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

Sold By
BORDASSAS
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time