We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Producer of Egyptian Essential oils, herbs, concretes and absolutes

Rosemary Leaf

Category: Raw Materials
Product Origins: Egypt
In stock
SKU
PDEALSFE84
Views: 2
$0.00
Product Name: Rosemary Leaf
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Botanical name: Rosmarinus Officinalis L.
Synonyms: R. coronarium, compass plant, incensier.
Plant description: A shrubby evergreen bush up to 2 metres high with silvery-green, needle- shaped leaves and pale blue flowers. The whole plant is strongly aromatic.
Extensively used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, household sprays and perfumes, especially colognes. Also used as a masking agent. Extensively employed in most major food categories, especially meat products, as well as alcoholic and soft drinks. Serves
Supplier name: Al Sheikh For Export
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, FDA, CERES
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Egypt
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: We are “Al Sheikh For Export”, a leading Egyptian company with more than 20 years in the international market specialized in producing and exporting a wide range of 100% pure and natural essential oils, fixed oils, concretes, absolutes, natural isolates, hydrosols, dried flowers, herbs, and seeds. We are IFEAT members since 2011 with clients from all over the world in North & South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and Australia, producing and exporting more than 60 kinds of first-rate oils and capable of providing orders from kilos to tons with the most competitive prices. Our products have a wide range of applications in flavors, fragrances, aromatherapy, and pharmaceuticals
Number of employees : 10
Product Name: Rosemary Leaf
Raw Materials, Rosemary
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Botanical name: Rosmarinus Officinalis L.
Synonyms: R. coronarium, compass plant, incensier.
Plant description: A shrubby evergreen bush up to 2 metres high with silvery-green, needle- shaped leaves and pale blue flowers. The whole plant is strongly aromatic.
Uses: Extensively used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, household sprays and perfumes, especially colognes. Also used as a masking agent. Extensively employed in most major food categories, especially meat products, as well as alcoholic and soft drinks. Serves
Supplier name: Al Sheikh For Export
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, FDA, CERES
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Egypt
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: We are “Al Sheikh For Export”, a leading Egyptian company with more than 20 years in the international market specialized in producing and exporting a wide range of 100% pure and natural essential oils, fixed oils, concretes, absolutes, natural isolates, hydrosols, dried flowers, herbs, and seeds. We are IFEAT members since 2011 with clients from all over the world in North & South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and Australia, producing and exporting more than 60 kinds of first-rate oils and capable of providing orders from kilos to tons with the most competitive prices. Our products have a wide range of applications in flavors, fragrances, aromatherapy, and pharmaceuticals
Number of employees : 10

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time