We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Since 1922 it has being manufacturing, producing and distilling for five continents.

Peppermint oil

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PBOR23
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Peppermint oil
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Botanical name: Mentha piperita L. (Fam. Labiate)
Synonyms: Brandy mint, balm mint.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: A perennial herb up to 1 metre high with underground runners by which it is easily propagated. The ‘white’ peppermint has green stems and leaves; the ‘black’ peppermint has dark green serrated leaves, purplish stems and reddish-violet flowers.
Menthol (29–48 per cent), menthone (20–31 per cent), menthyl acetate, menthofuran, limonene, pulegone, cineol, among others.
Flavouring agent in pharmaceuticals, and ingredient in cough, cold and digestive remedies. Flavouring agent in many foods, especially chewing gum and sweets, alcoholic and soft drinks; also widely used to flavour tobacco. Fragrance component in soaps, too
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170
Product Name: Peppermint oil
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Botanical name: Mentha piperita L. (Fam. Labiate)
Synonyms: Brandy mint, balm mint.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: A perennial herb up to 1 metre high with underground runners by which it is easily propagated. The ‘white’ peppermint has green stems and leaves; the ‘black’ peppermint has dark green serrated leaves, purplish stems and reddish-violet flowers.
Appearance: Menthol (29–48 per cent), menthone (20–31 per cent), menthyl acetate, menthofuran, limonene, pulegone, cineol, among others.
Uses: Flavouring agent in pharmaceuticals, and ingredient in cough, cold and digestive remedies. Flavouring agent in many foods, especially chewing gum and sweets, alcoholic and soft drinks; also widely used to flavour tobacco. Fragrance component in soaps, too
Appearance: Menthol (29–48 per cent), menthone (20–31 per cent), menthyl acetate, menthofuran, limonene, pulegone, cineol, among others.
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time