We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Indonesian producer and manufacturer of essential oil and natural derivatives.

Patchouli Oil Dark

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Product Origins: Indonesia
In stock
SKU
PDIAAT1
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Patchouli Oil Dark
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Synonyms: P. patchouly, patchouly, puchaput.
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: A perennial bushy herb up to 1 metre high with a sturdy, hairy stem, large, fragrant, furry leaves and white flowers tinged with purple.
Extensively used in cosmetic preparations, and as a fixative in soaps and perfumes, especially oriental types. Extensively used in the food industry, in alcoholic and soft drinks. It makes a good masking agent for unpleasant tastes and smells.
Supplier name: Aroma Atsiri Indonesia
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, Dewan Atsiri Indonesia, CEDEX
Supplier Certifications: ISO 22000, FDA, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Indonesia
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: AAI has a 1,475sq metre production facility with a 700sq metre warehouse. Our manufacturing facility is equipped with sophisticated technology and fully integrated controlling system. With responsible sourcing for raw materials and producing our products with high performance modern technologies, we can guarantee to our customers a consistent supply of the highest-grade products at competitive prices.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 24
Product Name: Patchouli Oil Dark
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Synonyms: P. patchouly, patchouly, puchaput.
Plant description: A perennial bushy herb up to 1 metre high with a sturdy, hairy stem, large, fragrant, furry leaves and white flowers tinged with purple.
Uses: Extensively used in cosmetic preparations, and as a fixative in soaps and perfumes, especially oriental types. Extensively used in the food industry, in alcoholic and soft drinks. It makes a good masking agent for unpleasant tastes and smells.
Supplier name: Aroma Atsiri Indonesia
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, Dewan Atsiri Indonesia, CEDEX
Supplier Certifications: ISO 22000, FDA, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Indonesia
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: AAI has a 1,475sq metre production facility with a 700sq metre warehouse. Our manufacturing facility is equipped with sophisticated technology and fully integrated controlling system. With responsible sourcing for raw materials and producing our products with high performance modern technologies, we can guarantee to our customers a consistent supply of the highest-grade products at competitive prices.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 24

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time