We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Producer of Egyptian Essential oils, herbs, concretes and absolutes

Parsley Herb

Category: Essential Oils
Product Origins: Egypt
In stock
SKU
PDEALSFE11
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Parsley Herb
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Botanical name: Petroselinum Sativum
Synonyms: P. hortense, Apium petroselinum, Carum petroselinum, common parsley, garden parsley.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: A biennial or short-lived perennial herb up to 70 cms high with crinkly bright green foliage, small greenish-yellow flowers and producing small brown seeds.
Principal constituents: 1. Mainly apiol, with myristicin, tetramethoxyally-benzene, pinene and volatile fatty acids. 2. Mainly myristicin (up to 85 per cent), with phellandrene, myrcene, apiol, terpinolene, menthatriene, pinene and carotel, among others.
Used in some carminative and digestive remedies, such as ‘gripe waters’. The seed oil is used in soaps, detergents, colognes, cosmetics and perfumes, especially men’s fragrances. The herb and seed oil as well as the oleoresin are used extensively in many
Supplier name: Al Sheikh For Export
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, FDA, CERES
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Egypt
Supplier Types: Distributor
Company description: We are “Al Sheikh For Export”, a leading Egyptian company with more than 20 years in the international market specialized in producing and exporting a wide range of 100% pure and natural essential oils, fixed oils, concretes, absolutes, natural isolates, hydrosols, dried flowers, herbs, and seeds. We are IFEAT members since 2011 with clients from all over the world in North & South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and Australia, producing and exporting more than 60 kinds of first-rate oils and capable of providing orders from kilos to tons with the most competitive prices. Our products have a wide range of applications in flavors, fragrances, aromatherapy, and pharmaceuticals
Number of employees : 10
Product Name: Parsley Herb
Essential Oils
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Botanical name: Petroselinum Sativum
Synonyms: P. hortense, Apium petroselinum, Carum petroselinum, common parsley, garden parsley.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: A biennial or short-lived perennial herb up to 70 cms high with crinkly bright green foliage, small greenish-yellow flowers and producing small brown seeds.
Principal constituents: 1. Mainly apiol, with myristicin, tetramethoxyally-benzene, pinene and volatile fatty acids. 2. Mainly myristicin (up to 85 per cent), with phellandrene, myrcene, apiol, terpinolene, menthatriene, pinene and carotel, among others.
Uses: Used in some carminative and digestive remedies, such as ‘gripe waters’. The seed oil is used in soaps, detergents, colognes, cosmetics and perfumes, especially men’s fragrances. The herb and seed oil as well as the oleoresin are used extensively in many
Supplier name: Al Sheikh For Export
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, FDA, CERES
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Egypt
Supplier Types: Distributor
Company description: We are “Al Sheikh For Export”, a leading Egyptian company with more than 20 years in the international market specialized in producing and exporting a wide range of 100% pure and natural essential oils, fixed oils, concretes, absolutes, natural isolates, hydrosols, dried flowers, herbs, and seeds. We are IFEAT members since 2011 with clients from all over the world in North & South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and Australia, producing and exporting more than 60 kinds of first-rate oils and capable of providing orders from kilos to tons with the most competitive prices. Our products have a wide range of applications in flavors, fragrances, aromatherapy, and pharmaceuticals
Number of employees : 10

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time