We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Indian producer of Davana oil (Artemisia pallens) and eucalyptus citriodora oil.

palmarosa oil

Category: Essential Oils
Product Origins: India
In stock
SKU
PDIBRM2
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: palmarosa oil
Family: Graminaceae
Synonyms: Andropogon martinii, A. martinii var. motia , East Indian geranium, Turkish geranium, Indian rosha, motia.
N° CAS: 8014-19-5
N° EINECS: 283-461-2
N° FEMA: 2831
Plant description: A wild-growing herbaceous plant with long slender stems and terminal flowering tops; the grassy leaves are very fragrant.
Principal constituents: Mainly geraniol; also farnesol, geranyl acetate, methyl heptenone, citronellol, citral, dipentene and limonene, among others. Several chemotypes depending upon source – the cultivated varieties are considered of superior quality.
Used extensively as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps due to excellent tenacity. Limited use as a flavouring agent, e.g. tobacco. Used for the isolation of natural geraniol.
Supplier product long description: The main chemical components of Palmarosa oil are: Geraniol, Citronellol, Farnesol, Citral, Citronellal, Geranyl Acetate, Dipentene and Limonene. It is also Consumer Industries to Manufacture of bathing soaps and shampoos, pain balms, flavors esp. tobacco, perfumery esp. rose, deodorants, scents, sprays, polishes, hair tonics, etc muscle toning lotions and balms
Supplier name: BRM Exports
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Brazil
Supplier Types: Distributor
Company description: BRM Exports is an Agriculture Commodities trading cum manufacturing company founded on a firm footing embedded with in-depth knowledge of Agricultural Producer
Turnover : $500K
Number of employees : 20
Product Name: palmarosa oil
Essential Oils
Family: Graminaceae
Synonyms: Andropogon martinii, A. martinii var. motia , East Indian geranium, Turkish geranium, Indian rosha, motia.
N° CAS: 8014-19-5
N° CAS US: 84649-81-0
N° EINECS: 283-461-2
N° FEMA: 2831
Plant description: A wild-growing herbaceous plant with long slender stems and terminal flowering tops; the grassy leaves are very fragrant.
Principal constituents: Mainly geraniol; also farnesol, geranyl acetate, methyl heptenone, citronellol, citral, dipentene and limonene, among others. Several chemotypes depending upon source – the cultivated varieties are considered of superior quality.
Uses: Used extensively as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps due to excellent tenacity. Limited use as a flavouring agent, e.g. tobacco. Used for the isolation of natural geraniol.
Supplier product long description: The main chemical components of Palmarosa oil are: Geraniol, Citronellol, Farnesol, Citral, Citronellal, Geranyl Acetate, Dipentene and Limonene. It is also Consumer Industries to Manufacture of bathing soaps and shampoos, pain balms, flavors esp. tobacco, perfumery esp. rose, deodorants, scents, sprays, polishes, hair tonics, etc muscle toning lotions and balms
Supplier name: BRM Exports
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Brazil
Supplier Types: Distributor
Company description: BRM Exports is an Agriculture Commodities trading cum manufacturing company founded on a firm footing embedded with in-depth knowledge of Agricultural Producer
Turnover : $500K
Number of employees : 20

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time