Celery Seed

Celery Seed Oleoresin is a concentrated liquid extract derived from celery seeds through a process of solvent extraction. It is widely used in the food industry as a flavoring agent and as a natural food preservative. In this technical guide, we will provide information that will be helpful for buyers who are interested in purchasing celery seed oleoresin in wholesale quantities.

Synonyms: Celery Seed Extract

Botanical names: Apium graveolens

Chemical composition: Celery Seed Oleoresin contains a variety of compounds, including limonene, selinene, trans-β-ocimene, γ-terpinene, β-selinene, α-terpinene, and others. The composition may vary depending on the extraction method used.

Growing Locations: Celery is widely cultivated in many parts of the world, including India, China, Egypt, and the United States. The quality of the seeds can vary depending on the growing conditions and the location.

Odor type

Olfactory description

Regulation

Extraction Method

Applications

Price range

View as Grid List

12 Items

Set Ascending Direction
  1. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  2. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ANTHOCYANIN NATURALS

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  3. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Plant Lipids

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  5. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Universal Oleoresins

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  6. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  7. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  8. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  9. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  10. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Rakesh Sandal Industries

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  11. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  12. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

View as Grid List

12 Items

Set Ascending Direction