We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Oil Sweet Orange West Indian C.P. FCC

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PDCIT353
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Oil Sweet Orange West Indian C.P. FCC
Family: Rutaceae
Synonyms: C. aurantium var. dulcis, C. aurantium var. sinensis, China orange, Portugal orange.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° FEMA: 2825
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: An evergreen tree, smaller than the bitter variety, less hardy with fewer or no spines. The fruit has a sweet pulp and non-bitter membranes. Another distinguishing feature is the shape of the leaf stalk: the bitter orange is broader and in the shape of a
Principal constituents: Over 90 per cent monoterpenes, mainly limonene. The cold expressed oil also contains bergapten, auraptenol and acids.
Sweet orange peel tincture is used to flavour pharmaceuticals. Extensively used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially eau-de-colognes. Extensively used in all areas of the food and drinks industry (more so than
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Product Name: Oil Sweet Orange West Indian C.P. FCC
Family: Rutaceae
Synonyms: C. aurantium var. dulcis, C. aurantium var. sinensis, China orange, Portugal orange.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS US: 8008-57-9 8028-48-6
N° FEMA: 2825
Plant description: An evergreen tree, smaller than the bitter variety, less hardy with fewer or no spines. The fruit has a sweet pulp and non-bitter membranes. Another distinguishing feature is the shape of the leaf stalk: the bitter orange is broader and in the shape of a
Principal constituents: Over 90 per cent monoterpenes, mainly limonene. The cold expressed oil also contains bergapten, auraptenol and acids.
Uses: Sweet orange peel tincture is used to flavour pharmaceuticals. Extensively used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially eau-de-colognes. Extensively used in all areas of the food and drinks industry (more so than
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time