We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Oil Coriander Herb (Cilantro)

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PDCIT73
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Oil Coriander Herb (Cilantro)
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Synonyms: Coriander seed, Chinese parsley.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° FEMA: 2333
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: A strongly aromatic annual herb about 1 metre high with bright green delicate leaves, umbels of lacelike white flowers, followed by a mass of green (turning brown) round seeds.
Principal constituents: Mainly linalol (55–75 per cent), decyl aldehyde, borneol, geraniol, carvone, anethole, among others; constituents; vary according to source.
Used as a flavouring agent in pharmaceutical preparations, especially digestive remedies. Used as a fragrance component in soaps, toiletries and perfumes. Employed by the food industry especially in meat products and to flavour liqueurs such as Chartreuse
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Product Name: Oil Coriander Herb (Cilantro)
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Synonyms: Coriander seed, Chinese parsley.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS US: 8008-52-4
N° FEMA: 2333
Plant description: A strongly aromatic annual herb about 1 metre high with bright green delicate leaves, umbels of lacelike white flowers, followed by a mass of green (turning brown) round seeds.
Principal constituents: Mainly linalol (55–75 per cent), decyl aldehyde, borneol, geraniol, carvone, anethole, among others; constituents; vary according to source.
Uses: Used as a flavouring agent in pharmaceutical preparations, especially digestive remedies. Used as a fragrance component in soaps, toiletries and perfumes. Employed by the food industry especially in meat products and to flavour liqueurs such as Chartreuse
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time