We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Oil Celery Seed Indian Select FCC

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PDCIT42
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Oil Celery Seed Indian Select FCC
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Synonyms: Celery fruit
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° FEMA: 2271
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: A familiar biennial plant, 30–60 cms high, with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk, shiny pinnate leaves and umbels of white flowers.
Principal constituents: Limonene (60 per cent), apiol, selinene, santalol, sedanolide and sedanolic acid anhydride, among others.
Used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations, and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively used as a flavouring agent in foods, especially by the spice industry, and in alcoholic and soft drinks.
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Product Name: Oil Celery Seed Indian Select FCC
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Synonyms: Celery fruit
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS US: 68991-36-6 8000-27-9
N° FEMA: 2271
Plant description: A familiar biennial plant, 30–60 cms high, with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk, shiny pinnate leaves and umbels of white flowers.
Principal constituents: Limonene (60 per cent), apiol, selinene, santalol, sedanolide and sedanolic acid anhydride, among others.
Uses: Used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations, and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively used as a flavouring agent in foods, especially by the spice industry, and in alcoholic and soft drinks.
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time