We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Oil Cananga Java Extra FCC

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PDCIT26
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Oil Cananga Java Extra FCC
Family: Annonaceae
Botanical name: Cananga odorata
Synonyms: odoratum var. macrophylla.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 93686-30-7 ; 68606-83-7
N° EINECS: 297-681-1
N° FEMA: 2232
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: A tall tropical tree, up to 30 metres high, which flowers all year round. It bears large, fragrant, tender yellow flowers which are virtually identical to those of the ylang ylang.
Clear mobile liquid
Solubility: Not completely soluble in ethanol 95‡
Pale-yellow to deep-yellow
Fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially men’s fragrances. Limited use as a flavour ingredient in some food products, alcoholic and soft drinks.
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Product Name: Oil Cananga Java Extra FCC
Essential Oils, Cananga
Family: Annonaceae
Botanical name: Cananga odorata
Synonyms: odoratum var. macrophylla.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 93686-30-7 ; 68606-83-7
N° CAS US: 68606-83-7
N° EINECS: 297-681-1
N° FEMA: 2232
Plant description: A tall tropical tree, up to 30 metres high, which flowers all year round. It bears large, fragrant, tender yellow flowers which are virtually identical to those of the ylang ylang.
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Solubility: Not completely soluble in ethanol 95‡
Color: Pale-yellow to deep-yellow
Uses: Fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially men’s fragrances. Limited use as a flavour ingredient in some food products, alcoholic and soft drinks.
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Supplier product long description: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd. was originally established in 1933 as Citrus and Allied Essential Oils Company. Since our founding, essential oils have been at the heart of our business. We have millions of kilograms of distillation capacity and are best known for our citrus, mint, and spice oils including folded and terpeneless citrus oils. Over the past decade, we have added 100+ organic essential oils to our product portfolio. We also offer superior quality florals like lavender and rose as well as cedarwood and patchouli for use in aromatherapy applications. Our essential oils are used as building blocks in the formulation of natural flavors and fragrances.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time