We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Since 1922 it has being manufacturing, producing and distilling for five continents.

Neroli Bigarade oil

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PBOR28
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Neroli Bigarade oil
Family: Rutaceae
Botanical name: Citrus sinensis L. Osbeck (Fam. Rutaceae)
Synonyms: C. vulgaris, C. bigaradia, orange flower, neroli, neroli bigarade.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: An evergreen tree up to 10 metres high with glossy dark green leaves and fragrant white flowers. There are two flowering seasons when the blossom is picked, one in May and another in October (in mild weather). See also bitter orange.
Neroli oil and orange flower water are used to flavour pharmaceuticals. The absolute is used extensively in high class perfumery work, especially oriental, floral and citrus blends; also as a fixative. The oil is used in eau-de-cologne and toilet waters (
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170
Product Name: Neroli Bigarade oil
Family: Rutaceae
Botanical name: Citrus sinensis L. Osbeck (Fam. Rutaceae)
Synonyms: C. vulgaris, C. bigaradia, orange flower, neroli, neroli bigarade.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: An evergreen tree up to 10 metres high with glossy dark green leaves and fragrant white flowers. There are two flowering seasons when the blossom is picked, one in May and another in October (in mild weather). See also bitter orange.
Uses: Neroli oil and orange flower water are used to flavour pharmaceuticals. The absolute is used extensively in high class perfumery work, especially oriental, floral and citrus blends; also as a fixative. The oil is used in eau-de-cologne and toilet waters (
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time