We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Distributor of 200 pure and natural aromatic products for your creations

Myrrh Somalia Essential oil

Category: Essential Oils
Product Origins: Somalia
In stock
SKU
PDFALB50
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Myrrh Somalia Essential oil
Family: Burseraceae
Botanical name: Commiphora myrrha
Synonyms: Balsamodendrom myrrha, gum myrrh, common myrrh, hirabol myrrh, myrrha.
Plant description: The Commiphora species which yield myrrh are shrubs or small trees up to 10 metres high. They have sturdy knotted branches, trifoliate aromatic leaves and small white flowers. The trunk exudes a natural oleoresin, a pale yellow liquid which hardens into r
Principal constituents: The crude contains resins, gum and about 8 per cent essential oil composed mainly of heerabolene, limonene, dipentene, pinene, eugenol, cinnamaldehyde, cuminaldehyde, cadinene, among others.
The oil, resinoid and tincture are used in pharmaceutical products, including mouthwashes, gargles and toothpaste; also used in dentistry. The oil and resinoid are used as fixatives and fragrance components in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, es
Supplier product long description: Collaboration with a local partner through a multi-year contract agreement engaging both parts on quantity and quality and ensuring fair price for the collectors. Training in good harvesting practices provided to collectors by our partner. Betterment of local community livelihood.
Supplier name: Albert Vieille
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, COSMOS, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: France
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Our company, founded in the Grasse region, specializes in the distillation and extraction of responsibly sourced medicinal and perfume plants, providing you with 100% pure and natural products, for professionals working in the perfumery, food, cosmetics, and aromatherapy markets.
Turnover : €34 Million
Number of employees : 42
Product Name: Myrrh Somalia Essential oil
Essential Oils
Family: Burseraceae
Botanical name: Commiphora myrrha
Synonyms: Balsamodendrom myrrha, gum myrrh, common myrrh, hirabol myrrh, myrrha.
Plant description: The Commiphora species which yield myrrh are shrubs or small trees up to 10 metres high. They have sturdy knotted branches, trifoliate aromatic leaves and small white flowers. The trunk exudes a natural oleoresin, a pale yellow liquid which hardens into r
Principal constituents: The crude contains resins, gum and about 8 per cent essential oil composed mainly of heerabolene, limonene, dipentene, pinene, eugenol, cinnamaldehyde, cuminaldehyde, cadinene, among others.
Uses: The oil, resinoid and tincture are used in pharmaceutical products, including mouthwashes, gargles and toothpaste; also used in dentistry. The oil and resinoid are used as fixatives and fragrance components in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, es
Supplier product long description: Collaboration with a local partner through a multi-year contract agreement engaging both parts on quantity and quality and ensuring fair price for the collectors. Training in good harvesting practices provided to collectors by our partner. Betterment of local community livelihood.
Supplier name: Albert Vieille
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, COSMOS, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: France
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Our company, founded in the Grasse region, specializes in the distillation and extraction of responsibly sourced medicinal and perfume plants, providing you with 100% pure and natural products, for professionals working in the perfumery, food, cosmetics, and aromatherapy markets.
Turnover : €34 Million
Number of employees : 42

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time