We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Marigold Conventional Concrete

INGREDIENTS CATEGORY: Concretes
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
In stock
SKU
PBALT15
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Marigold Conventional Concrete
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Botanical name: Calendula officinalis
Synonyms: Calendula, marygold, marybud, gold-bloom, pot marigold, hollygold, common marigold, poet’s marigold.
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: An annual herb up to 60 cms high with soft, oval, pale green leaves and bright orange daisylike flowers.
Used in high class perfumery.
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Product Name: Marigold Conventional Concrete
Concretes, Marigold
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Botanical name: Calendula officinalis
Synonyms: Calendula, marygold, marybud, gold-bloom, pot marigold, hollygold, common marigold, poet’s marigold.
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: An annual herb up to 60 cms high with soft, oval, pale green leaves and bright orange daisylike flowers.
Uses: Used in high class perfumery.
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

Sold By
Alta Oils Ltd
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time