We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Juniper berry Conventional Essential Oil

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic, Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
In stock
SKU
PBALT6
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Juniper berry Conventional Essential Oil
Family: Cupressaceae
Botanical name: Juniperus communis
Synonyms: Common juniper.
Ingredient certifications: REACH, LACON, HALLAL, KOSHER
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic, Conventional
Plant description: An evergreen shrub or tree up to 6 metres high, with bluish-green narrow stiff needles. It has small flowers and little round berries, which are green in the first year, turning black in the second and third.
Principal constituents: Mainly monoterpenes: pinene, myrcene, sabinene with limonene, cymene, terpinene, thujene and camphene, among others.
Berries and extracts are used in diuretic and laxative preparations; also veterinary preventatives of ticks and fleas. Employed as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially spicy fragrances and aftershaves. Extensively
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Product Name: Juniper berry Conventional Essential Oil
Essential Oils, Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae
Botanical name: Juniperus communis
Synonyms: Common juniper.
Ingredient certifications: REACH, LACON, HALLAL, KOSHER
Plant description: An evergreen shrub or tree up to 6 metres high, with bluish-green narrow stiff needles. It has small flowers and little round berries, which are green in the first year, turning black in the second and third.
Principal constituents: Mainly monoterpenes: pinene, myrcene, sabinene with limonene, cymene, terpinene, thujene and camphene, among others.
Uses: Berries and extracts are used in diuretic and laxative preparations; also veterinary preventatives of ticks and fleas. Employed as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially spicy fragrances and aftershaves. Extensively
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time