We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

German chamomile Conventional Essential Oil

INGREDIENTS CATEGORY: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic, Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
In stock
SKU
PBALT2
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: German chamomile Conventional Essential Oil
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Botanical name: Matricaria recutita
Synonyms: M. chamomilla, camomile, blue chamomile, matricaria, Hungarian chamomile, sweet false chamomile, single chamomile, chamomile blue (oil).
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, LACON, HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84082-60-0 ; 8002-66-2
N° EINECS: 282-006-5
CULTIVATION METHODS: Organic, Conventional
Plant description: An annual, strongly aromatic herb, up to 60 cms tall with a hairless, erect, branching stem. It has delicate feathery leaves and simple daisy-like white flowers on single stems. In appearance it is very similar to the corn chamomile (Anthemis arvensis) b
Clear liquid
Principal constituents: Dark blue/green
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Dark blue/green
Odor: Floral, chamomille, sweet, herbal
Used in pharmaceutical antiseptic ointments and in carminative, antispasmodic and tonic preparations. Extensively used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents, high-class perfumes and hair and bath products. Used as a flavour ingredient in most major food catego
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Product Name: German chamomile Conventional Essential Oil
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Botanical name: Matricaria recutita
Synonyms: M. chamomilla, camomile, blue chamomile, matricaria, Hungarian chamomile, sweet false chamomile, single chamomile, chamomile blue (oil).
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, LACON, HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84082-60-0 ; 8002-66-2
N° EINECS: 282-006-5
Plant description: An annual, strongly aromatic herb, up to 60 cms tall with a hairless, erect, branching stem. It has delicate feathery leaves and simple daisy-like white flowers on single stems. In appearance it is very similar to the corn chamomile (Anthemis arvensis) b
Appearance: Clear liquid
Principal constituents: Dark blue/green
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Color: Dark blue/green
Odor: Floral, chamomille, sweet, herbal
Uses: Used in pharmaceutical antiseptic ointments and in carminative, antispasmodic and tonic preparations. Extensively used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents, high-class perfumes and hair and bath products. Used as a flavour ingredient in most major food catego
Appearance: Clear liquid
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

Sold By
Alta Oils Ltd
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time