We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Distributor and producer of natural essential oils for the fragrance and cosmetic industry.

Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium Roseum)

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Product Origins: India
In stock
SKU
PIADI6
Views: 2
$0.00
Product Name: Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium Roseum)
Family: Geraniaceae
Botanical name: Pelargonium Roseum
Synonyms: Rose geranium, pelargonium
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: A perennial hairy shrub up to 1 metre high with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and small pink flowers. The whole plant is aromatic.
Principal constituents: Citronellol, geraniol, linalol, isomenthone, menthone, phellandrene, sabinene, limonene, among others. Constituents vary according to type and source.
Used as a fragrance component in all kinds of cosmetic products: soaps, creams, perfumes, etc. Extensively employed as a flavouring agent in most major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks.
Supplier product long description: Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium Roseum) Source: China, India, CIS Description It is a hairy perennial shrub, often used in hedgerows, and stands up to about one meter high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and it has pinkish-white flowers. The oil is mostly colorless(but can have a slight light green color to it) with a strong floral aroma and a hint of mint. It has a watery viscosity. The main constituents are Alpha Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Menthone, Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Citronellol, Geraniol and Geranyl Butyrate. Extraction The Essential Oil of Geranium is extracted through steam distillation of stem leaves of Geranium plant.
Supplier name: Aditi International
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: India
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Aditi Internationa is a Broker and a producer from India. We are dedicated in consistently manufacturing and supplying a comprehensive variety of the most naturally derived ingredients in form of purest oils that relaxes and rejuvenates lives.
Turnover : $1 Million
Number of employees : 50
Product Name: Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium Roseum)
Family: Geraniaceae
Botanical name: Pelargonium Roseum
Synonyms: Rose geranium, pelargonium
Plant description: A perennial hairy shrub up to 1 metre high with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and small pink flowers. The whole plant is aromatic.
Principal constituents: Citronellol, geraniol, linalol, isomenthone, menthone, phellandrene, sabinene, limonene, among others. Constituents vary according to type and source.
Uses: Used as a fragrance component in all kinds of cosmetic products: soaps, creams, perfumes, etc. Extensively employed as a flavouring agent in most major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks.
Supplier product long description: Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium Roseum) Source: China, India, CIS Description It is a hairy perennial shrub, often used in hedgerows, and stands up to about one meter high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and it has pinkish-white flowers. The oil is mostly colorless(but can have a slight light green color to it) with a strong floral aroma and a hint of mint. It has a watery viscosity. The main constituents are Alpha Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Menthone, Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Citronellol, Geraniol and Geranyl Butyrate. Extraction The Essential Oil of Geranium is extracted through steam distillation of stem leaves of Geranium plant.
Supplier name: Aditi International
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: India
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Aditi Internationa is a Broker and a producer from India. We are dedicated in consistently manufacturing and supplying a comprehensive variety of the most naturally derived ingredients in form of purest oils that relaxes and rejuvenates lives.
Turnover : $1 Million
Number of employees : 50

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time