We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

bestofplant | Supplying Raw Materials For Aroma Companies

Galbanum - Essential Oil

Category: Essential Oils
Product Origins: Iran
In stock
SKU
PDIBES4
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Galbanum - Essential Oil
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Synonyms: F. gummosa, galbanum gum, galbanum resin, ‘bubonion’.
Plant description: A large perennial herb with a smooth stem, shiny leaflets and small flowers. It contains resin ducts which exude a milky juice, a natural oleoresin. The dried resinous exudation is collected by making incisions at the base of the stem.
Principal constituents: Pinene, cadinol, cadinene and myrcene, among others.
The gum used to be employed in pharmaceutical products. Both oil and resinoid are used as fixatives and fragrance components in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions and perfumes. Also used as a flavour ingredient in most major food categories, alcoholic an
Supplier product long description: an aromatic gum resin obtained from Ferula gummosa. Galbanum resin has been widely used as incense and in perfumery
Supplier name: Bestofplant
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Iran
Supplier Types: Broker
Company description: We are supplying Galbanum gum, Asafoetida gum and Tragacanth Gum to aroma and chemical companies around the world. Our value chain: We are building on our expertise and experience of years in the natural gums sector and moving beyond the traditional sourcing of raw products.
Product Name: Galbanum - Essential Oil
Essential Oils
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Synonyms: F. gummosa, galbanum gum, galbanum resin, ‘bubonion’.
Plant description: A large perennial herb with a smooth stem, shiny leaflets and small flowers. It contains resin ducts which exude a milky juice, a natural oleoresin. The dried resinous exudation is collected by making incisions at the base of the stem.
Principal constituents: Pinene, cadinol, cadinene and myrcene, among others.
Uses: The gum used to be employed in pharmaceutical products. Both oil and resinoid are used as fixatives and fragrance components in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions and perfumes. Also used as a flavour ingredient in most major food categories, alcoholic an
Supplier product long description: an aromatic gum resin obtained from Ferula gummosa. Galbanum resin has been widely used as incense and in perfumery
Supplier name: Bestofplant
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Iran
Supplier Types: Broker
Company description: We are supplying Galbanum gum, Asafoetida gum and Tragacanth Gum to aroma and chemical companies around the world. Our value chain: We are building on our expertise and experience of years in the natural gums sector and moving beyond the traditional sourcing of raw products.

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time