We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Since 1922 it has being manufacturing, producing and distilling for five continents.

Eucalyptus Globulus oil

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PBOR11
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Eucalyptus Globulus oil
Family: Myrtaceae
Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus Lab. (Fam. Myrtaceae)
Synonyms: Gum tree, southern blue gum, Tasmanian blue gum, fever tree, stringy bark.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84625-32-1 ; 8000-48-4
N° EINECS: 283-406-2
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: A beautiful, tall, evergreen tree, up to 90 metres high. The young trees have bluish-green oval leaves while the mature trees develop long, narrow, yellowish leaves, creamy- white flowers and a smooth, pale grey bark often covered in a white powder.
Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Cineol (70–85 per cent), pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, aromadendrene, among others.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Colorless to pale yellow
Odor: Tonic, astringent
The oil and cineol are largely employed in the preparation of liniments, inhalants, cough syrups, ointments, toothpaste and as pharmaceutical flavourings also used in veterinary practise and dentistry. Used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents an
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170
Product Name: Eucalyptus Globulus oil
Family: Myrtaceae
Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus Lab. (Fam. Myrtaceae)
Synonyms: Gum tree, southern blue gum, Tasmanian blue gum, fever tree, stringy bark.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84625-32-1 ; 8000-48-4
N° EINECS: 283-406-2
Plant description: A beautiful, tall, evergreen tree, up to 90 metres high. The young trees have bluish-green oval leaves while the mature trees develop long, narrow, yellowish leaves, creamy- white flowers and a smooth, pale grey bark often covered in a white powder.
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Cineol (70–85 per cent), pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, aromadendrene, among others.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Color: Colorless to pale yellow
Odor: Tonic, astringent
Uses: The oil and cineol are largely employed in the preparation of liniments, inhalants, cough syrups, ointments, toothpaste and as pharmaceutical flavourings also used in veterinary practise and dentistry. Used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents an
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time