We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Since 1922 it has being manufacturing, producing and distilling for five continents.

Eucalyptus Citriodora oil

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PBOR10
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Eucalyptus Citriodora oil
Family: Myrtaceae
Botanical name: Eucalyptus citriodora (Fam. Myrtaceae)
Synonyms: Lemon-scented gum, citron-scented gum, scented gum tree, spotted gum, ‘boabo’.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 85203-56-1 ; 8000-48-4
N° EINECS: 286-249-8
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: An attractive, tall, evergreen tree with a smooth dimpled bark, blotched in grey, cream and pink, cultivated as an ornamental. The trunk grows fast, straight and to considerable height, and is used for timber. The young leaves are oval, the mature leaves
Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Citronellal (80–95 per cent), citronellol, geraniol and pinene, among others. (The gum or ‘kino’ contains the antibiotic substance ‘citriodorol’.)
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Colorless to pale yellow
Odor: Fresh, citronella, floral
Used as a fragrance component (in place of E. globulus) in soaps, detergents and perfumes; also used in room sprays and insect repellents Employed for the isolation of natural citronellal.
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170
Product Name: Eucalyptus Citriodora oil
Family: Myrtaceae
Botanical name: Eucalyptus citriodora (Fam. Myrtaceae)
Synonyms: Lemon-scented gum, citron-scented gum, scented gum tree, spotted gum, ‘boabo’.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 85203-56-1 ; 8000-48-4
N° EINECS: 286-249-8
Plant description: An attractive, tall, evergreen tree with a smooth dimpled bark, blotched in grey, cream and pink, cultivated as an ornamental. The trunk grows fast, straight and to considerable height, and is used for timber. The young leaves are oval, the mature leaves
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Citronellal (80–95 per cent), citronellol, geraniol and pinene, among others. (The gum or ‘kino’ contains the antibiotic substance ‘citriodorol’.)
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Color: Colorless to pale yellow
Odor: Fresh, citronella, floral
Uses: Used as a fragrance component (in place of E. globulus) in soaps, detergents and perfumes; also used in room sprays and insect repellents Employed for the isolation of natural citronellal.
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time