We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Sage, Clary

Botanical Name : Salvia sclarea

Synonyms : Clary, clary wort, muscatel sage, clear eye, see bright, common clary, clarry, eye bright.

Where is Clary Sage Essential Oil Produced? - Native to southern Europe; cultivated worldwide especially in the Mediterranean region, Russia, the USA, England, Morocco and central Europe. The French, Moroccan and English clary are considered of superior quality for perfumery work.

Industrial use - The oil and absolute are used as fragrance components and fixatives in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. The oil is used extensively by the food and drink industry, especially in the production of wines with a muscatel flavour.

Salvia_sclarea

Aromatherapy use

WARNING

View as Grid List

17 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aroma Trade LLC

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Russia

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :GOLGEMMA

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :A. Fakhry

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :AROMA'PLANTES

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :France

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essences Bulgaria

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bio-Young Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :China

View as Grid List

17 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page