We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Rosemary Camphor

Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalis 

Synonyms : R. coronarium, compass plant, incensier.

Where is Rosemary essential oil produced? - Native to the Mediterranean region, now cultivated worldwide in California, Russia, Middle East, England, France, Spain, Portugal, Yugoslavia, Morocco, China, etc. The main oil- producing countries are France, Spain and Tunisia.

Industrial use - Extensively used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, household sprays and perfumes, especially colognes. Also used as a masking agent. Extensively employed in most major food categories, especially meat products, as well as alcoholic and soft drinks. Serves as a source of natural anti-oxidants.

Rosmary

Aromatherapy use

Did you know it ?

View as Grid List

1 Item

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :GOLGEMMA

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

View as Grid List

1 Item

Set Ascending Direction
per page