We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Pennyroyal

Botanical Name : Mentha pulegium

Synonyms : Pulegium, European pennyroyal, pudding grass.

Where is Pennyroyal Essential Oil Produced? -  Native to Europe and parts of Asia; it is cultivated mainly in southern Spain, Morocco, Tunisia, Portugal, Italy, Yugoslavia and Turkey.

Industrial use - Used as a fragrance material mainly in detergents or low-cost industrial perfumes. Mainly employed as a source of natural pulegone.

_Pennyroyal

Aromatherapy use

WARNING

View as Grid List

11 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Tabib Daru

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Iran

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Sina Teb Iranian Anil

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Iran

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Botanika Tarim

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Turkey

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :BABA SIDI Herbs

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Morocco

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name : In-Lustrys

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :France

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :BORDAS SAS

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Spain

View as Grid List

11 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page