We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Patchouli

Botanical Name : Pogostemon cablin

Synonyms : P. patchouly, patchouly, puchaput.

Where is Patchouli essential oil produced? -  Native to tropical Asia, especially Indonesia and the Philippines. It is extensively cultivated for its oil in its native regions as well as India, China, Malaysia and South America. The oil is also distilled in Europe and America from the dried leaves.

Industrial use - Extensively used in cosmetic preparations, and as a fixative in soaps and perfumes, especially oriental types. Extensively used in the food industry, in alcoholic and soft drinks. It makes a good masking agent for unpleasant tastes and smells.

Pogostemon_cablin_

Aromatherapy use

Floral water

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 118

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :$8,450.00

    Price per kg :42.25

    Name :PT SINKONA INDONESIA LESTARI

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :$10,432.00

    Price per kg :52.16

    Name :PT SINKONA INDONESIA LESTARI

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PT Mitra Ayu Adi Pratama

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PT Mitra Ayu Adi Pratama

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PT Mitra Ayu Adi Pratama

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PT Mitra Ayu Adi Pratama

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PT Mitra Ayu Adi Pratama

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indaroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :GOLGEMMA

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Prinova

    Type :Broker

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 118

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page