We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Petitgrain

Botanical Name : Citrus aurantium var. amara

Synonyms : C.bigaradia, petitgrain bigarade (oil), petitgrain Paraguay (oil). See also bitter orange.

Where is Petitgrain Essential oil produced? -   Native to southern China and north east India. The best quality petitgrain oil comes from France but a good quality oil is also produced in North Africa, Paraguay and Haiti from semi- wild trees.

Industrial use - Extensively used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially colognes (sometimes used to replace orange blossom). Employed as a flavour component in many foods, especially confectionery, as well as alcoholic and soft drinks.

Petitgrain

Aromatherapy use

Did you know it ?

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 71

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Les Vergers de Tunisie

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Tunisia

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Atlassence

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Morocco

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Vessel Essential Oils

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Greece

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Trinity essence

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Trinity essence

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Trinity essence

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egypt Aromatic

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egypt Aromatic

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SACMAR

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Italy

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Moamen for essential oils & Aromatics

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Al-Orkid

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Al-Orkid

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Al-Orkid

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :KFF

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :KFF

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 71

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page