We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Orange, Sweet

Botanical Name : Citrus sinensis

Synonyms : C. aurantium var. dulcis, C. aurantium var. sinensis, China orange, Portugal orange.

Where is sweet orange produced? -  Native to China; extensively cultivated especially in America (California and Florida) and round the Mediterranean (France, Spain, Italy). The expressed oil is mainly produced in Israel, Cyprus, Brazil and North America; the distilled oil mainly comes from the Mediterranean and North America.

Industrial use - Sweet orange peel tincture is used to flavour pharmaceuticals. Extensively used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially eau-de-colognes. Extensively used in all areas of the food and drinks industry (more so than the bitter orange oil). Used as the starting material for the isolation of natural limonene.

orange

Aromatherapy use

WARNING

View as Grid List

29 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :A. Fakhry

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Still Pure

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :South Africa

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SACMAR

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Italy

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :De Monchy Aromatics

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromeya

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Madagascar

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Novel Nutrients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Naissance Natural Ingredients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Headquarters :United States

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Leonardi Laboratories

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Australia

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name : In-Lustrys

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :France

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :BORDAS SAS

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Spain

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United States

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United States

View as Grid List

29 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page