We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Mint, Spearmint

Botanical Name : Mentha spicata

Synonyms : M. viridis, common spearmint, garden spearmint, spire mint, green mint, lamb mint, pea mint, fish mint.

Where Spearmint Essential Oil is produced? -  Native to the Mediterranean region, now common throughout Europe, western Asia and the Middle East. It was introduced to the USA where it has become a very popular flavouring. The oil is produced in midwest USA, Hungary, Spain, Yugoslavia, the USSR and China.

Industrial use - Used as a fragrance component, mainly in soaps and colognes. Primarily used as a flavour ingredient in a wide range of products, including toothpaste, chewing gum, sweets, alcoholic and soft drinks.

Spearmint

Did you know it ?

Aromatherapy use

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 74

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Yathaavat

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Prinova

    Type :Broker

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Tabib Daru

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Iran

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Vessel Essential Oils

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Greece

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bella Botanique

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Singapore

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Still Pure

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :South Africa

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Jiangsu Saintek

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :China

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ANHUI CHINAHERB FLAVORS&FRAGRANCES CO.,LTD.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :China

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :K. K. ENTERPRISE

    Type :Distillerie

    Headquarters :India

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Fuzhou Unitessence

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :China

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Sagar Aromatics

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ashri Naturals

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SACMAR

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Italy

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Moamen for essential oils & Aromatics

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :BHAGAT AROMATICS Ltd

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Shree Bankey Behari Lal Aromatics

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SHANKER NEO & FRAGRANCES

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 74

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page