We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Mint, Cornmint

Botanical Name : Mentha arvensis

Synonyms : Field mint, Japanese mint.

Industrial use - Used in some pharmaceutical preparations, such as cough lozenges, herb teas and syrups, mainly in the form of menthol. Extensively employed in soaps, toothpastes, detergents, cosmetics, perfumes and especially industrial fragrances. Used by the food industry especially for flavouring confectionery, liqueurs and chewing gum. However, it is mainly used for the isolation of natural menthol.

Mentha-Arvensis

Aromatherapy use

WARNING -

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 53

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indaroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PHUC THINH Essential Oil Co., Ltd.

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Vietnam

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Prinova

    Type :Broker

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essences Bulgaria

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ANHUI CHINAHERB FLAVORS&FRAGRANCES CO.,LTD.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :China

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SATYA INTERNATIONAL

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Nepal

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ashri Naturals

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SACMAR

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Italy

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :BHAGAT AROMATICS Ltd

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aarya aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Nepal

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :HINDUSTAN MINT & AGRO

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :De Monchy Aromatics

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Gyan Flavours Export

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Naissance Natural Ingredients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Naissance Natural Ingredients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Naissance Natural Ingredients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Naissance Natural Ingredients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Headquarters :United States

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 53

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page