We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Lavandin, Grosso

Botanical Name : Lavandula x intermedia

Synonyms : Lavandula hybrida, L. hortensis, bastard lavender.

Where is Lavandin grosso essential oil produced?- A natural lavandin occurs in the mountainous regions of southern France where both parent plants grow wild, though at different altitudes. Still mainly cultivated in France, but also Spain, Hungary, Yugoslavia and Argentina.

Industrial use -  Extensively employed in soaps, detergents, room sprays, hair preparations and industrial perfumes. Used as a flavour ingredient in most major food categories, and also as a natural source of linalol and linalyl acetate.

Aromatherapy : Sixty years ago, when A Modern Herbal was written by Mrs Grieve, lavandin was still unknown, so it does not have a long history of therapeutic use. Its properties seem to combine those of the true lavender and aspic.

Lavandula_x_intermedia
View as Grid List

25 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :GOLGEMMA

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :AROMA'PLANTES

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :France

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SCA3P

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :France

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :MillyPPAM

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :France

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Top Agrochem

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Romania

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Cedarome

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Canada

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United States

View as Grid List

25 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page