We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Juniper

Botanical Name : Juniperus communis

Synonyms : Common juniper.

Industrial use -  Berries and extracts are used in diuretic and laxative preparations; also veterinary preventatives of ticks and fleas. Employed as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, especially spicy fragrances and aftershaves. Extensively used in many food products but especially alcoholic and soft drinks: the berries are used to flavour gin.

Juniperus_communis_

Aromatherapy use

WARNING -

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 69

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albania Herb Sha

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Albania

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :AlbKalustyan

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Albania

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Altes Ltd.

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Turkey

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :GOLGEMMA

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :AROMA'PLANTES

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :France

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Annapurna Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Nepal

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Texarome

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :United States

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Visagenics

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :United States

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Vesselino

    Type :Broker

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Vigalex

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Vigalex

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Vessel Essential Oils

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Greece

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bella Botanique

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Singapore

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :K. K. ENTERPRISE

    Type :Distillerie

    Headquarters :India

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Sagar Aromatics

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ecomaat

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ashri Naturals

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ROING d.o.o. Ljubuski

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bosnia and Herzegovina

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :kateko ltd

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :kateko ltd

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Top Agrochem

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Romania

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Top Agrochem

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Romania

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SHANKER NEO & FRAGRANCES

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :HINDUSTAN MINT & AGRO

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Natural Biotech Products

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 69

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page